Civic Theatres Toronto Staff & Board

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

 

Clyde Wagner, President & CEO

Isabel MenannoExecutive Assistant to the President and CEO

 

 

PROGRAMMING

 

Mark HammondVice President of Programming

Madeleine SkoggardDirector of Programming

Elsa NealonBookings Manager

Caitlyn ClarkeProgramming Coordinator

Ariana ShawProgramming Intern

Rachel RobbinsEducation & Engagement Manager

Carol HendersonSales Manager

Scott NorthSales Manager

Jannelle ArmorerBookings Coordinator

Sarah AndersonArchives & Exhibit Coordinator

 

TCA PRODUCTION

Kristopher Dell, Director of Production

Zoë Carpenter, Senior Production Manager

Anthony (TJ) Shamata, Senior Production Manager

Bruce Bennett, Production Manager

Alec Harmer, Production Manager

Alicia Ho, Production Manager (on leave)

 

TCA STAGE CREW

IATSE Local 58

Rick Crowley, Sound Technician - Greenwin Theatre

Patrick Hales, Head Technician - Lyric Theatre

Russell Hawley, Head Technician - George Weston Recital Hall

Grant Primeau, Head Technician - Studio Theatre

 

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

 

Mary Ann FarrellVice President of Marketing & Communications

Young In Turner, Advertising Manager

Roxana Rusowsky, Interactive Marketing Manager

Jessica Rashotte, Promotions Manager

Amanda Fleming, Marketing Coordinator

Emilia Gallo, Marketing Coordinator

Phoebe Sequino, Content Creator & Digital Assets Manager

 

BOX OFFICE

Tom Kerr, Director of Ticketing Services

Elizabeth Bragg, Box Office Manager

Sarah English, Box Office Supervisor

Holly Merker-Dance, Box Office Supervisor

Kim Nguyen, Box Office Supervisor

 

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

 

William MilneVice President of Finance & Administration

Hayde Boccia, Director of Finance

Michael Johnson, Controller

John Higgins, Client Settlement Services Manager

Sabrina Li, Senior Accountant

Alice Lin, Payroll Manager

Jennifer Oracion, Payroll Manager

Vivian Le, Accounts Payable

Nelum Dissanayake, Accounting Assistant

Fiona Liu, Accounting Assistant

Gladys Torres, Accounting Assistant

Charles Mayne, Office Clerk

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Peter Kincaid, IT Manager

David McCracken, IT Manager

 

MERCHANDISE

Claudette Pitre, Merchandise Manager

 

 

OPERATIONS

 

Matthew Farrell, Vice President of Operations

Paul McKenna, Special Projects

 

PATRON SERVICES

Sean Tasson, Director of Patron Services

Margaret Goodwin, Front of House Manager

Howard HamiltonDuty Manager

Bruna Pisani, Duty Manager

Lynn Reeve, Duty Manager

 

EVENT MANAGEMENT

Kassie Hudson, Event Manager

Jeff Patterson, Event Manager

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE

Lindsay Connor, General Manager, Food & Beverage

Bruce Berga, Executive Chef

Kevin Lajeunesse, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

Rebecca Lamb, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

Ryan Lambersky, Supervisor, Food & Beverage

 

FACILITY SERVICES

Margreta Kristiansen, Stage Door

Loreto Canillo, Senior Building Operator

John Vickery, Housekeeping Supervisor

Latoya Cushnie, Housekeeping

Elizabeth Gregoric, Housekeeping

Elliot Lewis, Housekeeping

Mabel Liwag, Housekeeping

Silvia Molina, Housekeeping

Elise Pytyck, Housekeeping

Jaqueline Pytyck, Housekeeping

Arlene Sambayan, Housekeeping

Adam Sikora, Housekeeping

Jessica Vanderhyden, Housekeeping

Matthew Pannell, Handyman

 

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

Robert Foster, Chair

Councillor John Filion, Vice Chair

Victor D'Souza

Kevin Garland

Sandra Laronde

Ira Levine

Steven Levitan

Warren Ruduck

Kathleen Sharpe

Charles Smith

Seth Zuk

_

Councillor Gary Crawford

Councillor Paula Fletcher

Councillor Mary Fragedakis

Councillor Pam McConnell